Strong Tower Obstacle Races – Map & Directions

Strong Tower Directions.svg.png

 

Advertisements

Clinch River Days 5.5K – Age Groups

 
Clinch River Festival 5.5K VA08002MS
St. Paul, VA
6/2/2018  Pleasant
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Daniel Montgomery           36    27:28   8:02
   2     2   Mike Harding                51    31:07   9:06
   3     3   James Pucket                33    31:34   9:14
Overall Female
   1     8   Susie Seiler                70    41:47  12:14
   2    10   Donna Dingus                42    43:38  12:46
   3    12   Tammy Huffman               49    44:31  13:02
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     4   Dale Riddle                 59    32:31   9:31
Masters Female
   1    14   Joie Cantrell               48    55:04  16:07
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     7   Michael Lovelace            62    40:33  11:52
 
YOUNG MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Sierra Baumgardner          14  1:05:54  19:17
 
Male 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Isaac Green                 22    43:20  12:41
  
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Kevin Lee                   36    35:43  10:27
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Kim Short                   37  1:05:55  19:17
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Daniel Stair                42    32:54   9:38
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Scott Ball                  48    53:42  15:43
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Mark Simcox                 56    44:24  12:60
   2    15   Philip Stinson              56    55:12  16:09
 
 Results by Lynwood Wagner

Clinch River Days 5.5K – Overall

Clinch River Festival 5.5K VA08002MS
St. Paul, VA
6/2/2018  Threatening & Clearing 
 
               OVERALL RESULTS         
 
Place  Bib   Name                       Age  Sex  Time     Pace
=====  ====  =========================  ===  ===  =======  ======
   1    112  Daniel Montgomery           36   M     27:28    8:02
   2    113  Mike Harding                51   M     31:07    9:06
   3    116  James Pucket                33   M     31:34    9:14
   4    114  Dale Riddle                 59   M     32:31    9:31
   5    101  Daniel Stair                42   M     32:54    9:38
   6    108  Kevin Lee                   36   M     35:43   10:27
   7    103  Michael Lovelace            62   M     40:33   11:52
   8    117  Susie Seiler                70   F     41:47   12:14
   9    110  Isaac Green                 22   M     43:20   12:41
  10    115  Donna Dingus                42   F     43:38   12:46
  11    111  Mark Simcox                 56   M     44:24   12:60
  12    109  Tammy Huffman               49   F     44:31   13:02
  13    102  Scott Ball                  48   M     53:42   15:43
  14    104  Joie Cantrell               48   F     55:04   16:07
  15    105  Philip Stinson              56   M     55:12   16:09
  16    107  Sierra Baumgardner          14   F   1:05:54   19:17
  17    106  Kim Short                   37   F   1:05:55   19:17
 
Results by Lynwood Wagner