Finer Miner – Age Groups

 
 
Finer Miner 5K Uncertified Course
Coeburn, VA
9/4/2017   Pleasant!
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Thomas Salyer               17    20:38   6:38
   2     2   Steve Pruitt                44    20:57   6:45
   3     3   Troy Mullins                16    21:06   6:47
Overall Female
   1    10   Ella Palm                   17    23:38   7:36
   2    12   Julie Scott                 35    24:16   7:49
   3    15   Sheri Gewelke               47    25:15   8:08
 
 
Female 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Iris Gewelke                 7    28:05   9:02
   2    35   Jozy Phillips                9    32:08  10:21
   3    52   Cadence Sanders              9    48:15  15:32
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Jordan Gray                 13    24:33   7:54
   2    14   Ahren Lee                   14    25:01   8:03
   3    20   Hayden Lawson               14    27:33   8:52
   4    21   Matthew Hicks               13    27:34   8:52
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Casey Wright                14    30:03   9:40
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Matthew Sluss               17    21:32   6:56
   2    18   Andrew Sutherland           15    27:18   8:47
   3    27   Isaac Green                 19    29:20   9:26
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Anna McKnight               15    27:30   8:51
 
Female 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    40   Jessica Astacio             23    35:09  11:19
 
Male 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    33   Brett Hall                  26    31:39  10:11
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    31   Brittnay Dickenson          28    31:32  10:09
   2    34   Rachel Wolfe                29    31:59  10:18
   3    37   Leann Mullins               29    32:27  10:27
   4    41   Caitlyn Strouth             27    35:09  11:19
 
Male 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    36   Ronnie Phillips             34    32:09  10:21
   2    53   Roy Sanders                 34    48:16  15:32
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Bridgett Moore              32    28:39   9:13
   2    38   Megan Gillie                30    33:22  10:44
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Emil Schenck                37    22:55   7:23
   2     8   Seth Hall                   37    23:10   7:27
   3    11   Don Keen                    36    23:55   7:42
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Cheryl Salyer               35    26:06   8:24
   2    26   Karrie Mullins-Potter       39    29:16   9:25
   3    30   Melanie Clay                35    30:16   9:45
   4    47   Christy Osborne             39    39:36  12:45
   5    50   Crystal Lyke                37    40:51  13:09
   6    51   Jessica Lawson              39    40:52  13:09
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Daniel Stair                41    27:09   8:44
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    43   Andrea Hicks                44    37:01  11:55
   2    55   Gequetta Laney              43  1:06:28  21:24
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Brett Richards              45    23:23   7:32
   2    28   Jamie Hicks                 46    29:48   9:36
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    32   Tammy Huffman               46    31:34  10:10
   2    44   Cindy Bary                  46    37:22  12:02
   3    46   Joie Duff                   47    38:57  12:32
 
Male 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Mike Harding                51    22:06   7:07
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Dale Riddle                 59    23:10   7:27
   2    39   David Dickenson             58    33:29  10:47
   3    42   Philip Stinson              55    36:28  11:44
Female 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    48   Debbie Ward                 58    40:10  12:56
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23   Curtis Akard                69    28:10   9:04
   2    25   Jack Starnes                73    28:49   9:17
   3    54   Tommy Bright                74  1:06:19  21:21
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    45   Cita Bandy                  70    38:36  12:25
   2    49   Marlene Compton             65    40:11  12:56
  
Results by Lynwood Wagner
Advertisements