Glow Tribe Glow – Age Groups

 
 
 
Glow Tribe Glow 3K Uncertified Course 
Kingsport, TN
9/15/2017   Overcast 
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Joseph Frye                 17    10:14   5:29
Overall Female
   1    12   Carissa Chambers            28    12:09   6:31
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1    13   Cliff Corker                49    12:13   6:33
Masters Female
   1    40   Barbara Blaser              47    13:38   7:19
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1    44   Scott Barnicki              52    13:54   7:27
Grandmasters Female
   1    91   Cassandra Bainbridge        70    16:38   8:55
 
 
Male 10 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Hudson Clabaugh              9    12:09   6:31
   2    33   Henry Hill                   8    13:25   7:12
   3    60   Cale Bass                    7    14:41   7:53
   4    77   Liam Klug                   10    16:02   8:36
   5    99   Creed Osborne                8    17:11   9:13
   6   113   James Barton                 9    18:50  10:06
   7   125   Dallas Dye                   6    20:02  10:45
   8   150   Andrew Weaver               10    27:22  14:41
Female 10 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   100   Molly Bates                 10    17:33   9:25
   2   118   Kellan Good                 10    19:25  10:25
   3   124   Izabella Dye                10    20:02  10:45
   4   136   Esther Jackson               9    21:52  11:44
   5   151   Adalyn Weaver                5    27:27  14:44
   6   158   Bonnieann Irvin              4    30:32  16:23
 
Male 11 to 15
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Frederic Tully              15    10:35   5:41
   2     4   Carson Whynot               12    11:07   5:58
   3     5   Grayson Hammond             12    11:11   5:60
   4     7   Hayden Lifford              13    11:48   6:20
   5     8   Nathaniel Barton            15    11:54   6:23
   6     9   Rocky Jackson               13    11:58   6:25
   7    10   Isaac Ratliff               15    12:03   6:28
   8    15   Caleb Hagood                11    12:16   6:35
   9    20   Brady Parks                 11    12:32   6:43
  10    25   Griffin Domby               12    12:46   6:51
  11    30   Chapel Head                 12    13:11   7:04
  12    32   Andrew Smith                12    13:14   7:06
  13    35   Andrew Wackowski            12    13:28   7:13
  14    38   Blake Head                  12    13:34   7:17
  15    42   Caleb Welty                 12    13:42   7:21
  16    45   Ryan True                   13    13:58   7:30
  17    50   Jaden Potts                 14    14:16   7:39
  18    53   Gabriel Statzer             12    14:22   7:42
  19    55   Raymond Waffle              11    14:26   7:45
  20    56   Cooper Reynolds             11    14:27   7:45
  21    57   Brycen Gullion              11    14:28   7:46
  22    61   Cooper Height               11    14:47   7:56
  23    62   Eli Wallace                 11    15:07   8:07
  24    79   Phillip Edwards             15    16:05   8:38
  25    83   William Hammond             15    16:21   8:46
  26   121   Christoph Mitchell          14    19:39  10:32
  27   140   Nicholas Robinson           11    23:25  12:34
  28   144   Grayson Hammond             12    25:11  13:31
  29   165   Eli Wallace                 11    34:25  18:28
Female 11 to 15
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Megan Ayers                 15    12:15   6:34
   2    16   Madeline Lyons              13    12:21   6:38
   3    17   Emma Baker                  11    12:23   6:39
   4    18   Rae Evans                   11    12:23   6:39
   5    23   Ashlyn Kirk                 12    12:45   6:50
   6    24   Megan Jessee                12    12:45   6:50
   7    27   Shaelyn Henson              13    12:57   6:57
   8    28   Caroline Hill               11    13:01   6:59
   9    34   Sophie Dawson               13    13:26   7:12
  10    36   Maddie Weatherall           13    13:30   7:15
  11    37   Samantha Garcia             12    13:31   7:15
  12    39   Sasha Rose                  12    13:35   7:17
  13    43   Jacquelin Byers             15    13:45   7:23
  14    46   Kaile Fletcher              12    14:01   7:31
  15    49   Riley Hollowell             13    14:11   7:37
  16    58   Vandana Nathan              15    14:29   7:46
  17    59   Addison England             11    14:33   7:48
  18    63   Aubrie Anderson             11    15:08   8:07
  19    66   Natalie Bates               15    15:23   8:15
  20    67   Elizabeth Burch             15    15:27   8:17
  21    68   Caitlyn Wallace             14    15:28   8:18
  22    71   Callie Coleman              15    15:45   8:27
  23    73   Nia Klug                    12    15:49   8:29
  24    74   Emma True                   14    15:52   8:31
  25    76   Ashton Domby                14    15:58   8:34
  26    80   Karvana Nathan              15    16:09   8:40
  27    88   Susannah Browder            13    16:33   8:53
  28    89   Natalie Mahaffey            13    16:35   8:54
  29    90   Blair Barrett               14    16:36   8:54
  30    95   Julia Perry                 12    16:51   9:02
  31    98   Juliette Barton             12    17:07   9:11
  32   102   Claire Carr                 13    17:37   9:27
  33   103   Reagan Hollowell            11    17:41   9:29
  34   104   Gracie Gibson               14    17:51   9:35
  35   105   Victoria Fish               15    17:52   9:35
  36   106   Renee McKee                 13    17:52   9:35
  37   107   Haley Cole                  12    18:26   9:53
  38   108   Gidget Griffith             14    18:30   9:55
  39   117   Myla Peters                 11    19:16  10:20
  40   127   Bindiya Srinath             13    20:16  10:52
  41   128   Laura Head                  13    20:36  11:03
  42   133   Olivia Fleming              13    21:21  11:27
  43   134   Sydney Fleming              13    21:33  11:34
  44   139   Emily Jones                 14    23:25  12:34
  45   142   Lily Tupper                 14    24:53  13:21
  46   146   Callie Wright               15    26:07  14:01
  47   149   Alyssa Calhoun              12    27:15  14:37
  48   177   Ashton Reed                 14    38:11  20:29
 
Male 16 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Marshall Palmer             16    10:53   5:50
   2    21   Matthew Barnicki            16    12:32   6:43
   3    29   Anthony Walker              18    13:06   7:02
   4    31   Brit Thomas                 16    13:12   7:05
   5    41   Kandyn Lee                  16    13:39   7:19
   6    65   Riley Goddard               16    15:23   8:15
   7    85   Tyler Duncan                17    16:22   8:47
   8    93   Cole Maupin                 18    16:40   8:56
   9   120   William Mitchell            17    19:38  10:32
Female 16 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Britney Griffith            17    12:29   6:42
   2    51   Bethany Welty               16    14:17   7:40
   3    69   Peyton Domby                16    15:38   8:23
   4    84   Corinne Rose                16    16:21   8:46
   5    86   Kate Tolleson               17    16:29   8:51
   6    94   Sarah Vogt                  17    16:41   8:57
   7   110   Ivy Blaser                  18    18:38   9:60
   8   115   Leah Moore                  17    19:13  10:19
   9   116   Lauren Church               17    19:13  10:19
  10   131   Olivia McPherson            17    20:57  11:14
  11   132   Camryn Birdwell             17    21:18  11:26
  12   153   Kayle Smith                 18    28:00  15:01
  13   154   Charlezle Bush              16    29:32  15:51
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Matthew Bettis              26    11:29   6:10
   2   168   Ty Wallace                  21    34:36  18:34
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   130   Kelsey Palmer               21    20:55  11:13
   2   167   Ashley Arnold               24    34:36  18:34
   3   169   Shea Tate                   20    35:05  18:49
   4   170   Katherine Roberts           20    35:59  19:18
   5   174   Jodee Reed                  21    38:09  20:28
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Todd Weaver                 37    12:44   6:50
   2   112   Bryan Reynolds              38    18:42  10:02
   3   141   Tom Robinson                36    24:28  13:08
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    82   Janice Irvin                33    16:19   8:45
   2   101   Gayle Bates                 39    17:34   9:25
   3   114   Jessica Wright              33    18:55  10:09
   4   126   Elizabeth Dye               38    20:07  10:47
   5   152   Nancy Weaver                36    27:59  15:01
   6   159   Janice Irvin                33    30:33  16:23
   7   175   Elaine Riner                35    38:09  20:28
   8   176   Sara Wallingford            35    38:09  20:28
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Kevin Kirk                  49    12:48   6:52
   2    47   Chad Wallace                42    14:09   7:35
   3    48   Brad Cowden                 45    14:11   7:37
   4    52   Andy True                   45    14:21   7:42
   5    54   Garry Dillworth             46    14:24   7:43
   6    64   Brad Hammond                45    15:14   8:10
   7    75   Nathan Jackson              40    15:53   8:31
   8    78   Scott Ball                  48    16:04   8:37
   9   109   Fernando Hinjosa            47    18:36   9:59
  10   111   Eric Wackowski              40    18:42  10:02
  11   135   Kevin Clark                 47    21:52  11:44
  12   138   Michael Thomas              48    22:15  11:56
  13   162   Fred Calhoun                46    31:05  16:40
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    81   Tonja Francis               45    16:15   8:43
   2    87   Angie Cowden                44    16:32   8:52
   3    97   Jennifer Perry              47    17:05   9:10
   4   137   Jamie Jackson               41    21:55  11:45
   5   143   Amy Fleming                 40    25:11  13:31
   6   145   Kristi Ratliff              44    26:07  14:01
   7   155   Audra Bevins                46    29:32  15:51
   8   156   Melodie Head                45    29:32  15:51
   9   157   Meghan Carr                 42    30:31  16:22
  10   160   Annette True                47    30:53  16:34
  11   164   Veena Srinath               45    34:25  18:28
  12   166   Julie Wallace               42    34:36  18:34
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    72   Jeff England                51    15:47   8:28
   2   119   Christoph Mitchell          51    19:26  10:25
   3   129   Philip Stinson              55    20:50  11:11
   4   163   Manoj Srinath               50    31:06  16:41
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    96   Renee Gaskins               55    16:53   9:03
   2   122   Christa Mitchell            51    19:44  10:35
   3   161   Lenore Calhoun              52    30:54  16:35
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    70   Joe Bainbridge              70    15:44   8:26
   2    92   Michael Lovelace            61    16:38   8:55
   3   123   Paul Gaskins                61    20:00  10:44
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   178   Juanita Clark               78    38:21  20:34
 
Male 98 to 99
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   147   No Card                     99    26:08  14:01
   2   148   No Card                     99    26:26  14:11
   3   171   No Card                     99    36:28  19:34
   4   172   No Card                     99    36:29  19:34
   5   173   No Card                     99    36:30  19:35
 
Results by Lynwood Wagner

 

 
Advertisements