Salvation Army 5K – Age Groups

 
Red Kettle 5K Run  TN12003MS 
Kingsport, TN
4/9/2017   Warm, Overcast, Calm 
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Randall Statzer             42    20:35   6:38
Overall Female
   1     4   Erin Smith                  35    22:50   7:21
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     3   Chuck Trese                 52    22:30   7:15
Masters Female
   1    10   Holly Warren                48    28:40   9:14
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     5   Bruce Vincent               55    22:52   7:22
Grandmasters Female
   1    15   Lori Whitmire               51    32:06  10:20
 
SR GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Sr Grandmasters Male
   1    20   Charles Harmon              75    36:54  11:53
Sr Grandmasters Female
   1    22   Patricia Caldwell           66    38:15  12:19
 
 
Male 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Justin Hamblen              13    28:36   9:12
   2    12   Devin Hamblen               12    30:35   9:51
   3    21   Aaron Wininger              13    38:04  12:15
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    35   Taylor Ward                 15    53:25  17:12
   2    41   Cooper Watson               18    56:44  18:16
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Bailey Watson               15    33:47  10:52
   2    23   Mackenzie Coffey            16    38:33  12:24
   3    32   Kimberly Walker             18    45:20  14:35
   4    56   Allison Ward                19  1:01:20  19:44
 
Male 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    49   Patrick O'Conner            20    57:38  18:33
   2    61   D S                         23  1:01:25  19:46
Female 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    62   Sommer Franklin             23  1:01:26  19:46
 
Male 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    50   Devin Goshell               26    57:42  18:34
   2    53   Kenny Cable                 27    58:04  18:41
   3    63   David Stevenson             29  1:01:27  19:47
   4    64   Brandon Thompson            29  1:01:28  19:47
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    25   Katie Olmstead              28    40:22  12:60
   2    26   Adrienne Griffin            28    41:34  13:23
   3    34   Rachel Jones                26    48:24  15:35
 
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Tramara Darnell             33    31:25  10:07
   2    27   Amy Hitchcock               30    41:35  13:23
   3    42   Leslie Trent                34    56:45  18:16
   4    47   Sarah Webb                  34    57:38  18:33
   5    48   Tara Fenner                 31    57:38  18:33
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Matthew Kidd                35    20:52   6:43
   2    43   Karl Walker                 37    57:03  18:22
   3    46   Jeremy Hensley              36    57:24  18:29
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Kim Barnwell                36    23:25   7:32
   2    44   Kristen Farley              36    57:04  18:22
   3    45   Crystal Watson              39    57:22  18:28
   4    58   Stacey Jones                39  1:01:22  19:45
   5    60   Ginger Roberts              38  1:01:24  19:46
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    54   Bobby Hopson                41    58:06  18:42
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Christy Coffey              44    38:34  12:25
   2    51   Amanda Singleton            42    57:43  18:35
   3    55   Renee Ward                  41  1:01:20  19:44
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Scott Davis                 46    24:49   7:59
   2    17   Michael Shelton             48    34:35  11:08
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Melissa Shelton             48    30:55   9:57
   2    52   Judy Bowman                 46    57:44  18:35
   3    59   Tina Mundy                  48  1:01:23  19:45
 
Male 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Jeff Walker                 51    25:02   8:03
   2    11   Mark Wininger               52    28:41   9:14
Female 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Jane Walker                 51    34:50  11:13
   2    19   Tammy Riley                 51    36:08  11:38
   3    28   Linda Payne                 54    42:58  13:50
   4    29   Donna Steadman              50    42:58  13:50
   5    31   Donna Bays                  52    43:28  13:59
   6    33   Stefanie Pyron              50    47:53  15:25
   7    37   Bethann Santiago            54    54:16  17:28
   8    57   Tonia Hamblen               52  1:01:21  19:45
 
Female 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    36   Vada Smith                  57    53:27  17:12
 
Female 60 to 64
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    30   Melanie Horner              62    43:28  13:59
   2    39   Barbara Stephenson          64    56:22  18:09
   3    40   Maryann Allen               60    56:23  18:09
 
Male 65 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    38   Doug Dellinger              68    54:38  17:35
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    65   John Albright               73  1:01:33  19:49
 
 Results by Lynwood Wagner

Advertisements