Tacky Christmas Sweater 5K Age Groups

 
 
Tacky Christmas Sweater 5K  VA14003MS 
Abingdon, VA
12/3/2016   Chilly 
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Derek Webb                  33    18:39   6:00
   2     2   Micah Hyskell               12    25:09   8:06
   3     3   Jasen Eige                  44    25:26   8:11
Overall Female
   1     7   Gwen Campbell               46    27:36   8:53
   2    11   Melissa Hale                43    29:35   9:31
   3    15   Susan Abel                  33    30:24   9:47
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     5   Buddy Albro                 57    26:58   8:41
Masters Female
   1    18   Cassandra Bainbridge        69    31:23  10:06
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     6   Robert Hardin               70    27:01   8:42
Grandmasters Female
   1    32   Jo Bennett                  73    38:31  12:24
 
 
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    25   Anthony Dean                15    34:43  11:10
   2    39   Johndavid Mullins           17  1:00:41  19:32
   3    40   Jackson Noe                 17  1:00:42  19:32
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    20   Kate Mullins                15    32:32  10:28
   2    21   Lanney Le                   15    32:33  10:29
   3    38   Lisa Maloney                16    54:02  17:23
   4    41   Casey Barker                16  1:00:47  19:34
   5    42   Darby Burson                17  1:01:50  19:54
 
Female 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23   Savannah McCord             22    34:06  10:59
   2    31   Danielle Owens              24    37:54  12:12
 
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    33   Julie Perkins               28    38:51  12:30
 
Male 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Brent Johnson               32    28:11   9:04
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Sheri Hiter                 32    31:09  10:02
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   John Kelly                  35    26:57   8:40
   2    35   Charles Clark               36    40:04  12:54
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Bruce Crowder               43    27:56   8:59
   2    36   James Eggleston             40    46:14  14:53
   3    37   David Maloney               42    46:14  14:53
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Cheri Potter                40    31:51  10:15
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Tony Sullivan               49    31:06  10:01
   2    22   Bryson Hyskell              45    33:19  10:43
   3    34   Rick Thompson               49    38:57  12:32
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Lisa Carroll                48    34:21  11:03
   2    28   Jill Thompson               46    35:18  11:22
   3    29   Heather Smith               45    36:26  11:44
 
Male 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Steve Grizzel               54    30:16   9:45
   2    30   Philip Stinson              54    37:29  12:04
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    12   Kevin Sigmon                58    29:56   9:38
   2    26   Bob Keene                   59    34:51  11:13
Female 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    43   Mary Vest                   56  1:10:24  22:40
   2    44   Susan Godbey                57  1:10:25  22:40
 
 
Male 65 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Joe Bainbridge              69    29:16   9:25
   2    13   Bery Vest                   67    30:14   9:44
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    27   Roy Bennett                 73    34:58  11:15
 
 
Results by Lynwood Wagner
Advertisements