Railroad Days 5k – Age Groups

Railroad Days 5K  VA10004MS 
Appalachia, VA
8/6/2016    Warm 
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Hank Clabaugh               39     17:58    5:47
Overall Female
   1        14       Zia Matti                   21     22:08    7:07
 
MASTERS
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Masters Male
   1         2       Thomas Benoit               59     19:38    6:19
Masters Female
   1        32       Wendy Rutherford            44     25:14    8:07
 
GRANDMASTERS
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Grandmasters Male
   1        10       Dale Riddle                 58     21:33    6:56
Grandmasters Female
   1        87       Cita Bandy                  69     36:33   11:46
 
 
Male 1 to 9
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1       101       Michael Hines                6     49:53   16:03
 
Male 10 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Dru Wyatt                   14     22:42    7:18
   2        76       Sean Roth                   14     32:58   10:37
   3       100       Ethan Cooper                14     47:58   15:26
Female 10 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Halden Levin                14     25:06    8:05
   2        47       Sophie Stanfield            14     27:29    8:51
   3        48       Olivia Richards             14     27:33    8:52
   4        53       Shelby Zmiewsky             14     28:34    9:12
   5        55       Gracie Voncannon            14     28:35    9:12
   6        82       Kaylen Fields               10     35:11   11:19
   7        83       Chloe Ingle                 10     35:11   11:19
 
Male 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Austin Yeary                15     20:39    6:39
   2         8       Thomas Salyer               16     21:24    6:53
   3        11       Sam Houston                 15     21:43    6:59
   4        13       Gary Bishop                 15     22:06    7:07
   5        36       Loghan Dye                  17     25:52    8:20
   6        43       Logan Lagow                 15     27:00    8:41
   7        94       Austin Sexton               16     40:29   13:02
   8        99       Nick Cooper                 16     45:48   14:44
Female 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Sophia Hirtle               15     23:02    7:25
   2        22       Sarah Dorrel                15     23:35    7:35
   3        23       Brooklyn Doorey             15     23:36    7:36
   4        33       Sylvia Hipp                 16     25:27    8:11
   5        37       Emily Doorey                17     25:53    8:20
   6        44       Allyson Harvel              15     27:03    8:42
   7        58       Briana Meredith             17     29:03    9:21
   8        96       Skylar Mathieson            18     41:08   13:14
 
Male 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Ryan Gambino                24     21:05    6:47
   2        18       Colston Polly               22     22:48    7:20
   3        63       Matthew Smith               23     29:51    9:36
Female 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Sarah Klug                  20     22:47    7:20
   2        39       Jessica Noel                24     26:05    8:24
 
Male 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        29       Cody Boyd                   25     24:22    7:51
   2        92       Brian Baber                 28     38:06   12:16
Female 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        64       Whitney Kirk                25     29:53    9:37
   2        67       Rachel Wolf                 28     30:31    9:49
 
Male 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Jon Lawson                  34     24:17    7:49
   2        34       Brandon Bevins              31     25:31    8:13
   3        78       Shane Kenyon                34     33:13   10:41
   4        85       Mike Amburgey               33     35:58   11:35
Female 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        42       Sarah King                  34     26:41    8:35
   2        51       Brooke Ring                 34     28:08    9:03
   3        52       Heather Varner              34     28:33    9:11
   4        77       Ashley Mathieson            34     33:03   10:38
   5        86       Tonya Poteet                33     35:59   11:35
 
Male 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Keith Davis                 35     20:14    6:31
   2         9       Shawn Becker                39     21:30    6:55
   3        30       Billy Mays                  39     25:05    8:04
   4        49       Jason Summitt               37     27:49    8:57
   5        68       Jarrod Sherman              36     30:33    9:50
   6        98       Andy Hines                  38     45:45   14:44
Female 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Lisa Feltes-Hazlett         39     23:16    7:29
   2        50       Karrie Mullins-Potter       38     27:50    8:58
   3        74       Jill Boggs                  39     32:31   10:28
   4        79       Alice-Ann Smith             36     33:15   10:42
   5        80       Andrea Hines                35     33:22   10:44
   6        88       Angie Miller                38     36:37   11:47
 
Male 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Steve Pruitt                43     19:50    6:23
   2        19       Jon Hammonds                43     22:50    7:21
   3        45       Robin Rutherford            42     27:08    8:44
   4        57       John Scott                  44     28:57    9:19
   5        59       Wally Meredith              41     29:03    9:21
   6        61       Kevin Smith                 40     29:19    9:26
   7        65       Steven Messer               43     29:54    9:37
   8        89       Philip Miller               40     36:38   11:47
Female 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        56       Chrissy Hammonds            41     28:37    9:13
   2        72       Elise Bloomer               43     32:04   10:19
   3        75       Becky Lagow                 44     32:52   10:35
 
Male 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Ned Spears                  45     21:24    6:53
   2        25       Scott May                   46     24:02    7:44
   3        27       Bill Fuller                 49     24:18    7:49
   4        35       Roger Whited                49     25:43    8:17
   5        40       Barry Hurst                 48     26:13    8:26
Female 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        69       Karen Barnette              46     30:35    9:51
 
Male 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Jeff Needham                54     21:51    7:02
   2        15       Mike Harding                50     22:14    7:09
   3        24       Lee Williams                52     23:54    7:42
   4        38       Rodney Elam                 53     25:53    8:20
   5        62       John Byington               53     29:41    9:33
   6        73       Wes Polly                   52     32:25   10:26
   7        81       Allen Johnson               53     34:52   11:13
   8        90       Robert Roth                 51     36:59   11:54
   9        97       Philip Stinson              54     42:28   13:40
Female 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1       102       Sandra Vance                52     52:56   17:02
 
Male 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        46       Lee White                   57     27:19    8:48
   2        54       Mike Allen                  58     28:35    9:12
   3        84       Moe Brown                   59     35:48   11:31
 
Male 60 to 64
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        71       Michael Lovelace            60     31:13   10:03
 
Male 65 to 69
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        28       Bill Dickerson              67     24:20    7:50
   2        41       Robert Hardin               69     26:16    8:27
Female 65 to 69
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        93       Barbara Taylor              69     39:36   12:45
 
Male 70 to 74
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        60       Tony Borghetti              74     29:16    9:25
   2        66       Lee-Roy Hurst               71     30:24    9:47
   3        70       Legrande Boyer              74     30:44    9:54
   4        91       James Collie                70     37:02   11:55
 
Female 75 to 97
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        95       Ruth Ketron                 86     40:59   13:11
 
 
Results by Lynwood Wagner

Advertisements