Finer Miner 5k – Age Groups

Finer Miner 5k  Uncertified Course 
Coeburn, VA
9/5/2016    Less Warm 
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Tom Benoit                  59     19:47    6:22
   2         2       Thomas Salyer               16     20:26    6:35
   3         3       Daniel Montgomery           34     20:54    6:44
Overall Female
   1        20       Kristen McReynolds          35     27:33    8:52
   2        23       Tammy Huffman               45     28:50    9:17
   3        24       Tammie Hilliard             50     28:57    9:19
 
Male 10 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1         9       Nykolas Toro                14     23:10    7:27
   2        17       Adam Gibson                 11     26:47    8:37
Female 10 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        29       Katie Perry                 14     30:29    9:49
   2        34       Casey Wright                13     31:05   10:00
   3        41       Madison Counts              14     36:36   11:47
   4        44       Jasmine Harvey              12     38:09   12:17
 
Male 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1         5       Hunter McArty               19     21:36    6:57
   2         6       Nicholas Livingston         15     21:45    7:00
   3        10       Connor Blevins              15     23:13    7:28
   4        12       Adam Ketron                 17     25:34    8:14
   5        13       Seth Boles                  17     25:35    8:14
   6        15       Luke Lawson                 17     26:12    8:26
   7        16       Johnrober Kilgore           16     26:27    8:31
   8        32       Ethan Powers                15     30:52    9:56
   9        33       Chris Swann                 15     30:52    9:56
  10        36       Colyn Sturgill              16     31:14   10:03
  11        43       Erik Jones                  15     37:03   11:56
Female 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        28       Hannah Perry                17     30:28    9:48
   2        35       Katie Osborne               15     31:07   10:01
   3        48       Kassidy Hughes              16     43:29   13:60
 
Male 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        40       David Campbell              24     36:28   11:44
Female 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        26       Megan Hilliard              23     29:50    9:36
   2        30       Alyssa Fultz                22     30:40    9:52
   3        50       Dee Lawson                  23     44:54   14:27
 
Male 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        31       Brett Hall                  25     30:40    9:52
   2        38       Steven Harvey               29     32:33   10:29
Female 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        25       Brittney Dickenson          27     29:36    9:32
   2        39       Madison Hilliard            26     34:01   10:57
   3        47       Caitlyn Strouth             26     41:22   13:19
 
Female 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        37       Stacie Babecka              32     31:19   10:05
   2        42       Heather Robbins             33     36:47   11:50
 
Male 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1         4       Shawn Becker                39     20:59    6:45
 
Male 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        11       Daniel Stair                40     25:31    8:13
Female 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        45       Tammie Lawson               42     38:47   12:29
 
Male 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        14       David Ball                  47     25:47    8:18
 
Male 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1         7       Mike Harding                50     22:02    7:06
   2        19       Bob Gibson                  54     26:48    8:38
   3        46       Philip Stinson              54     41:10   13:15
 
Male 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1         8       Dale Riddle                 58     22:55    7:23
   2        18       Joe Hilliard                55     26:47    8:37
   3        49       David Dickenson             57     43:29   13:60
 
Male 60 & over
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =======================    ===   =======   =====
   1        21       Curtis Akard                68     28:15    9:06
   2        22       Jack Starnes                72     28:23    9:08
   3        27       Michael Lovelace            60     30:00    9:39
 
 
Results by Lynwood Wagner
Advertisements